Logo


<< View Details for Scottish Night Championships

Scottish Night Championships » Scottish Sprint Championships »


W16A - 2.8 km (9 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Rachel Brown ESOC W14 no emit 475254
Eilidh Campbell MAROC W16 no emit 261824
Isobel Cox BASOC W16 85769 906176
Josie Gomersall GRAMP W16 no emit 232215
Megan Keith INVOC W16 no emit 466704
Katrina McGougan BASOC W16 85753 171429
Mairi Weir MOR W16 no emit 242444
Alice Wilson CLYDE W16 no emit 206885
Kerry Wood ESOC W16 no emit 843600

W18A - 3.7 km (7 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Kathryn Barr MOR W18 no emit 194280
Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 no emit 150764
Abigail Mason MAROC W18 no emit 466634
Megan Ricketts MAROC W18 no emit 466624
Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W18 no emit 190714
Tara Schwarze EBOR W18 no emit 100303
Emma Wilson CLYDE W18 no emit 206884

W20L - 5.6 km (9 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Cecilie Andersen BOK W20 no emit 116217
Fiona Bunn TVOC W18 no emit 275293
Lucy Haines Aire W18 no emit 429876
Laura King Aire W18 no emit 220854
Grace Molloy FVO W18 no emit 262435
Klara Novotna EUOC W20 no emit 588057
Jennifer Ricketts EUOC W20 no emit 466623
Alice Rigby CLOK W20 no emit 476073
Fay Walsh EUOC W20 no emit 470513

W21L - 5.6 km (8 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Alison Campbell BASOC W21 no emit 726317
Bryony Harding CLYDE W21 no emit 132944
Zoe Harding EUOC W21 no emit 393104
Sarah Jones EUOC W21 no emit 469971
Briony Kincaid EUOC W21 no emit 155383
Rona Lindsay ESOC W21 no emit 451393
Rozy Shepherd INVOC W21 no emit 449054
Jessica Tullie BASOC W21 94778 197834

W35L - 5.6 km (2 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Gemma Karatay BASOC W35 87471 100667
Tereza maria Rush BOK W35 484015 646532

W40L - 4.8 km (1 runner)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Nikki Howard MOR W40 no emit 199992

W45L - 4.8 km (5 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Carol Burnapp ECKO W50 no emit 476531
Morag McLuckie MOR W45 no emit 137464
Fiona Newcombe MOR W45 no emit 169433
Helen Rowlands GRAMP W50 no emit 318375
Lesley Ward SYO W45 no emit 219652

W50L - 3.7 km (6 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W50 no emit 424862
Marie claire Shankland FVO W50 no emit 147203
Shona Spencer MOR W50 93450 386262
Pippa Weir MOR W50 no emit 242442
Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 no emit 206882
Alison Wiseman MOR W40 no emit 453125

W55L - 3.7 km (3 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Joy Cameron INVOC W55 no emit 323082
Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W55 no emit 232212
Gilly Kirkwood INVOC W55 no emit 466702

W60 - 2.8 km (3 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 no emit 451392
Janice Nisbet ESOC W60 no emit 102812
Lynne Walker BASOC W60 87480 101551

W65 - 2.8 km (5 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Trish Carmichael TINTO W65 no emit 157542
Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 no emit 434961
Val Finch FVO W65 no emit 103372
Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 no emit 221062
Sheila Strain ELO W65 497172 186272

W70 - 2.8 km (2 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Jo Cumming BASOC W70 85747 823043
Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 no emit 127162

M16A - 3.7 km (5 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Ben Brown ESOC M16 no emit 475253
Alistair Chapman MAROC M16 no emit 567330
Matthew Gooch MAROC M16 no emit 471453
Peter Molloy FVO M16 no emit 593609
Alasdair Raynor INVOC M16 no emit 206432

M18A - 4.8 km (9 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
John Bonsall MOR M18 no emit 121784
Alistair Bonsall MOR M18 no emit 491579
Freddie Carcas INT M18 no emit 280464
Jake Chapman MAROC M18 no emit 207218
Zac Hudd WCOC M18 no emit 358743
Daniel Spencer WCOC M18 no emit 547574
Alastair Thomas WCOC M18 no emit 265673
Finlay Todd INVOC M18 no emit 470324
Joseph Wright MAROC M18 no emit 434045

M20L - 7.1 km (10 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Alex Carcas INT M20 no emit 280463
Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M20 no emit 443255
Matthew Leitch EUOC M20 no emit 192243
Jack Leitch EUOC M20 no emit 192244
Alistair Masson EUOC M20 no emit 101574
Harrison McCartney OD M20 411661 456532
Ewan McMillan EUOC M20 no emit 463814
Tim Morgan EUOC M20 412401 365553
Aidan Rigby CLOK M20 no emit 476074
Thomas Wilson EUOC M20 85722 206883

M21L - 7.1 km (10 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Michael Adams EUOC M21 no emit 187363
Peter Bray MDOC M21 1 394975
Tom Bray SOC M21 187364 394973
Joshua Dudley MAROC M21 no emit 952751
Iain Embrey SROC M21 413027 456201
Andrew Lindsay ESOC M21 no emit 451394
Calum McLeod EUOC M21 no emit 424864
Alasdair McLeod CLYDE M21 no emit 478141
Ed Nicholas AROS M21 no emit 409481
Mark Purkis EUOC M21 no emit 456274

MOpen - 5.6 km (1 runner)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Mehmet Karatay BASOC M21 85743 174386

M35L - 7.1 km (2 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Ben Chesters DEVON M35 85424 391831
Johannes Petersen BASOC M35 412405 141862

M40L - 5.6 km (2 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Stuart Thompson MOR M40 no emit 892263
Drew Tivendale MAROC M40 no emit 463941

M45L - 5.6 km (7 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Stephen Bunn INVOC M45 484246 193834
Andy Dale ECKO M45 no emit 456801
Jason Inman FVO M45 75905 192751
James Laird INVOC M45 no emit 456901
Fraser Purves FVO M45 no emit 222791
Caspian Richards INT M45 no emit 194115
Mark Wood ESOC M45 no emit 453621

M50L - 5.6 km (10 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Ade Chapman MOR M50 184443 474431
Jon Cross FVO M50 no emit 328742
Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 no emit 161878
Alec Keith INVOC M50 no emit 466701
Andy Paterson CLYDE M50 no emit 435621
Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 no emit 190711
Iain Shepherd INVOC M50 no emit 449051
Martin Ward SYO M50 no emit 219651
Steve Wilson CLYDE M50 no emit 206881
Gareth Yardley GRAMP M50 no emit 161716

M55L - 4.8 km (8 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Keith Brown ESOC M55 no emit 475251
Sam Gomersall GRAMP M55 no emit 232211
Iain McLeod GRAMP M55 407647 424861
Richard Oxlade GRAMP M55 no emit 297641
Trevor Ricketts MAROC M55 no emit 466621
Keith Roberts MAROC M55 198448 887603
Steve Smirthwaite MOR M55 227298 132861
David Weir MOR M55 no emit 242441

M60L - 4.8 km (7 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Paul Frost BASOC M60 94786 101552
Paul Furness MOR M60 410233 233512
Donald Grassie MOR M60 408247 384311
Alan Halliday MOR M60 411664 217111
Mark Holliday FVO M60 no emit 109591
Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 no emit 451391
Colin Matheson MOR M60 no emit 170381

M65 - 2.8 km (9 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Dick Carmichael TINTO M65 no emit 157541
Les Dalgleish ESOC M65 no emit 434962
Ted Finch FVO M65 no emit 103371
Geoffrey Hensman FVO M65 75926 205741
Don McKerrow SLOW M65 483640 428381
Andrew Middleton DVO M65 no emit 262251
Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 no emit 221061
Robin Strain ELO M65 412340 186271
Phill Thompson MOR M65 no emit 469127

M70 - 2.8 km (5 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Peter Craig MAROC M70 no emit 164501
Neil McLean GRAMP M70 no emit 103411
Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 no emit 127161
Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 no emit 295271
Andy Tivendale MAROC M70 no emit 179231

Novice M/W Open - 2.8 km (3 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Greg Anderson MOR M18 no emit 303871
Elizabeth Kenyon MOR W45 no emit 508633
David Ritchie MOR M55 no emit 831099

M/W Open (Course 4) - 3.7 km (3 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Kenneth Anderson MOR M55 no emit 985055
Ewan Cameron INVOC M55 no emit 323081
Keith Yardley GRAMP M18 no emit 813374

Novice - 2.0 km (13 runners)

Name Club Age Class Emit Number Bof Start Time
Scarlett Britain MOR W10 no emit 199253
Joshua Britain MOR M14 no emit 877001
Megan Brown ESOC W10 no emit 144444
Samia Cumming BASOC W12 no emit 168075
Isobel Howard MOR W12 no emit 163620
Fergus Kenyon MOR M10 no emit 162192
Faith Kenyon MOR W12 no emit 647242
Kate McLuckie MOR W10 no emit 196833
Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 no emit 192678
Maja Robertson ESOC W12 no emit 586452
Calum Robertson ESOC M10 no emit 806435
Ella may Rush BOK W12 412431 145061
David Spencer MOR M14 143040 668245